Crank Brothers Stamp Speedlace Strap Shoes

Only 1 left
SKU: STS21020A095 Barcode: 0641300306739
Color
Size
Regular price €108,10 incl. VAT
Regular price -21% €137,60 Sale price €108,10 incl. VAT

The Stamp flat shoe does it all, both on road and trail. The sole is optimized for the Crankbrothers Stamp pedal body, though it’s designed to work perfectly with any flat pedal. Its high-friction rubber compound provides optimal grip, and the lug depth absorbs pins to ensure a secure pedal connection.

MATCHING COMPOUND

Our flat rubber compound (MC2) is optimized for grip and durability. It has high friction to adhere to the pedal body and low rebound properties to dampen vibrations. The loops are rounded to resist abrasion.

MATCHED SOLE

The tread design is made for off-bike traction. The directionally angled and spaced lugs on the toe and heel provide traction for hiking up or down steep terrain. The ramped toe ensures walkability on steep terrain.

MATCHING SYSTEM

The tread design is engineered for maximum contact surface and compatibility with the pedal platform. Additionally, the lug depth is designed according to the pin size to absorb the pin body.

Closure system:

The quick-lace closure system offers fast adjustment, a strap for secure closure, and a pocket to safely tuck the laces away.