Vision Trimax 30 KB Rim Brake Wheels
Couldn't load pickup availability
Regular price
€490,82
incl. VAT
Regular price
-41%
€828,19
Sale price
€490,82
incl. VAT
The Trimax 30 KB wheels feature a 30 mm high and 19 mm wide rim. Thanks to the P.R.A. system on the hubs and aerodynamic spokes, you are ready for a smooth ride, both on flat terrain and hills.
FEATURES
- Aluminum rim
- 30 mm profile
- 19 mm internal channel
- P.R.A. hub with DP spokes
- 6 sealed bearings (2F + 4R)
- Self-locking ABS nipples
- Handcrafted construction, entirely handmade
- 2:1 aerodynamic spokes 16F / 21R
- Compatible with SHIMANO, SRAM, and CAMPAGNOLO freewheel
SPECIFICATIONS
| Type | Wheels |
| Technology | Tubeless Ready, ABS, L.O.C., Tubeless Ready |
| Color | Neutral |
| Series | TRIMAX |
| Discipline | ROAD |
| Material | Aluminum |
| Weight (g) | 1495 |
| Compatibility | Tubeless Ready |
| Transmission compatibility | Shimano 10/11S, Sram 10/11S, FSA 11S |
×
×