Rali ADV0 MTB 29"

Only 1 left
SKU: ADV0-29-S
Size
Regular price €884,27 incl. VAT
Regular price -17% €1.062,30 Sale price €884,27 incl. VAT

RALI ADV-0 29 – The Adventure Without Compromises

The RALI ADV-0 29 is designed for cyclists who are not satisfied with the usual routes. Whether tackling mountain trails, exploring gravel roads, or pushing your limits on a bikepacking trip, the ADV-0 offers the durability, stability, and technology needed to master every off-road scenario.

Performance and Versatility

  • Advanced Adventure Geometry: The latest generation aluminum frame is optimized to offer a balanced riding position: aggressive enough for steep climbs, yet comfortable enough for long days in the saddle.

  • 29" High-Efficiency Wheels: The large diameter wheels are the heart of this bike. They provide superior momentum, impeccable traction on rough terrain, and the ability to "float" over obstacles like roots and rocks with ease.

  • Optimized Front Suspension: Equipped with a high-performance suspension fork, the ADV-0 absorbs shocks precisely, keeping the front wheel glued to the ground for absolute directional control even on the most technical descents.

  • Total Precision Drivetrain: The shifting system is designed to offer a wide range of gears, allowing you to always find the right cadence, whether climbing an alpine pass or pushing on flat terrain.

  • Powerful and Modulated Braking: Thanks to high-quality disc brakes, safety is guaranteed in all weather conditions. The response is quick and consistent, letting you control speed with just one finger.

Telaio
Alluminio lucido